• Staff Directory 

    Central Office
    202 Kidder Hill Road
    Holden, ME 04428
    p: 207.843.7851


    Special Services 
    202 Kidder Hill Road
    Holden, ME 04429
    p: 207.843.0702


    Bus Garage
    3 Tradewinds Way

    Holden, ME 04429
    p: 207.561.9238


    Please feel free to reach out to us via email using your contact's first initial followed by their full last name (anExample@RSU63.org)

     

    Jared Fulgoni

    Superintendent

    Megan Harvey

    Administrative Assistant

     

    Kelly Theriault

    Business Manager

     

    Lisa Gamblin

    Bookkeeper

     Ryan Porter

    Ryan Porter

    Facilities/Maintenance Manager

     Carolyn Brown

    Carolyn Brown

    Director of Special Services

     

    Kelli Pollack

    Special Services Administrative Assistant

     George Cummings

    George Cummings

    Technology Coordinator

     

    Josiah Simko

    Technology Support

    Kristina Dumond

    Kristina Dumond

    Director of Curriculum 

         

    Eddington School
    440 Main Road

    Eddington, ME 04428
    p: 207.843.6010


     


     

     

    Don Spencer

    Principal

     

    Timothy Baker

    Assistant Principal

     Kelly Smith

    Kelly Smith

    School Secretary 

     

    Audra Leland

    Pre-K

     

    Abigail McCarthy

    Pre-K Ed Tech I

     

    Julia Alley

    Kindergarten

     

    Brenda DeRoche

    Kindergarten

     

    Kelsey Linscott

    Kindergarten

     

    Sierra Blake

    Grade 1

    Jennah Geiser 

    Jennah Geiser

    Grade 1

     

    Ashley Perry

    Grade 1

     

    Helen Allen

    Art Teacher

     

    Sarah Holsapple

    Music Teacher

     

    Matheu Sagehorn

    Phys. Ed Teacher

     

    Lauren Moulton

    School Counselor

     

    Aurora Stickle

    Reading Recovery

     

    Vanessa Haines

    Special Ed Teacher

     Sonja Salley

    Sonja Salley

    Speech Therapist Assistant

     

    Linda Thompson

    Ed Tech III

     Kim Kelley

    Kim Khoury Kelley

    Ed Tech III

     

    Dawna Bickford

    Nurse

     

    Dani Eichenlaub

    Speech Therapist

     

    Allison Blais

     Teacher/Ed Tech III

     

    Wendy Giguere

    Cook

     

     

     

    Holden School
    590 Main Road

    Holden, ME 04429
    p: 207.843.7828 


     


     

     

    Don Spencer

    Principal

     

    Timothy Baker

    Assistant Principal

     

    Heather Kiley

    School Secretary 

    Sarah Maxsimic 

    Sarah Maxsimic

    Grade 2

     

    Deborah Nadeau

    Grade 2

     

    Billiie-Jo Lovley

    Grade 2

     

    Lisa Beers

    Grade 3

     

    Valerie Palmer

    Grade 3

     

    Emma Petersson

    Grade 3

     

    Mary St. Peter

    Grade 4

     

    Samantha Bedore

    Grade 4

     

    Becca Jordan

    Grade 4

     

    Helen Allen

    Art Teacher

     

    Sarah Holsapple

    Music Teacher

     

    Matheu Sagehorn

    Phys. Ed Teacher

     

    Lauren Moulton

    School Counselor

     

    Sandra Brown

    Literacy Specialist

     

    Theresa Richardson

    Special Ed Teacher

     

    Kasha Robertson

    Special Ed Teacher

     

    Heidi Duran

    Ed Tech III

     

    Inez Laverdiere

    Ed Tech III

     

    Kelly Davis

    Ed Tech III

     

    Dianna Porter

    Ed Tech III

    Dodie Smith

    Dodie Smith

    Ed Tech III

     

    Dawna Bickford

    Nurse

     

    Allison Blais

     Teacher/Ed Tech III

     Kimberly Karam

    Kimberly Karam 

    Speech Language Pathologist

     

    Sherry Neill

    Cook

     

    Jenny-Lee Lagrange

    Assistant Cook

     

    Dennis Whitney

    Custodian

     

    Ken Robichaud

    Custodian

         

    Holbrook School
    202 Kidder Hill Road
    Holden, ME 04428
    p: 207.843.7769 


     



     

    Robert Meyer

    Principal

     Karen Everhart

    Karen Everhart

    School Secretary 

     

    Ashley Bean Hutchins

    Grade 5

    Kaitlyn Helfen

    Kaitlyn Helfen

    Grade 5

    Cassidy Seip

    Cassidy Seip

    Grade 5

     

    Ashley Merchant

    RTI Coordinator/Interventionist/Coach

     

    Kimberly Flanagan

    Grade 6 Math

     Kasey Gray

    Kasey Gray

    Grade 6/7 ELA

     Ethan Welch

    Ethan Welch

    Grade 6/7 Science

     Jason Smith

    Jason Smith

    Grade 7 Social Studies

    Lauren Swalec 

    Lauren Swalec

    Grade 7/8 Math

    Deanie Brownell 

    Bernadene Brownell

    Math Support/Coach

     

    Michele Archambault

    Grade 8

     

    Desiree McCarthy

    Grade 8

     

    Nathan Dusablon

    Grade 7/8 Science 

     

    Carmen Rioux

    Grade 7/8 Resource Teacher

     Brian White

    Brian White

    Special Ed Teacher

     Kathleen Greenlaw

    Kathleen Greenlaw

    Art Teacher

     

     

     

     

    Polly Sparhawk

    Phys. Ed Teacher

     

    Monica Norris

    Spanish Teacher

     

    Amy Faulkner

    Ed Tech I
    David Pearson David Pearson

    Ed Tech III

     

    Amy Shepherd

    Ed Tech III

     James Spencer

    James Spencer

    Ed Tech III

     Sarah Estes

    Sarah Estes

     School Counselor

     

    Dawna Bickford

    Nurse

     

    Hannah Foster

    Occupational Therapist

     

    Theresa Jameson

    Cook

     

    Melinda Jordan

    Cook

     

    John Landry

    Custodian

    Stephen Neill

    Custodian

    Eric Kimball Custodian